PLEASE KEEP THEM IN YOUR PRAYERS!
 

WEEK of April 11, 2021

  • Mrs. Bea Stephens and family in the passing of her sister (Mrs. Kurlina Gardner). Services were Tuesday in Batesburg-Leesville, SC.
  • Ms. Marnie Robinson and family in the passing of her first-cousin (Ms. Sheryl “Tootsie” McDavid. Services were Wednesday, in Greenville, SC.
  • Sister Jacqueline Moore and family in the passing of her cousin (Ms. Millie Ann Boone). Services were held on Wednesday in Newport News, VA.
  • Deacon Ronald Richmond and family in the passing of his aunt (Ms. Earline Richmond) of Cordesville, SC. Services were held on Saturday in Moncks Corner, SC.
  • Sister Shirley Benn and family in the transition of her husband (Brother Frison Benn). Graveside services will be held on today, 3:00 pm, Saint Peters Baptist Church, Broad River Road.

 

SPECIAL PRAYER

  1. Deacon Prentis Percell
  2. Mr. Richard Benson brother of Deacon Arnold Benson
  3. Little Ms. Brooklyn Boyd and her parents (Mr. Ray and Mrs. Courtney Boyd) family of Sister Mildred Norris
  4. Mr. Robert Honore’
  5. Ms. Joyce Gleaton
  6. Ms. Angel Ashford Gordon
  7. Ms. Bea Bates
  8. Ms. Eloise Black
  9. Ms. Katherine Lykes
  10. Ms. Khadijah Sutton
  11. Ms. Lois Franklin
  12. Ms. Terry Ragin sister of Ms. Karen Henry
  13. Sister Bettye Foggie
  14. Deacon Willie Edmonds
  15. Sister Geraldine Grisette recovering from a severe car accident
  16. Sister Willodean Dreher
  17. Mr. Clinton Rose husband of Ms. Jennifer Campbell-Rose
  18. Sister Julia Nelson
  19. Brother James Lawton
  20. Ms. Audrey Houston
  21. Mr. Shirley and Mrs. Dee Anderson
  22. Mr. Henry Hall brother of Hazel Hall
  23. Ms. Shelley Williams
  24. Mrs. Geraldine Middleton sister of Deaconess Alice Bethea
  25. Mr. Paul, Tracey, and Joshua Swartz son, daughter-in-law and grandson of sister Jackie Griffin
  26. Mrs. Jewel Tingle mother of Jackie Griffin’s daughter-in- law Ms. Tracey Swartz
  27. Ms. Fannie Jones and her son Mr. Mark A. Jones
  28. Sister Carla Smalls
  29. Mr. Isaiah Murphy
  30. Ms. Mary McDonald sister of Ms. Virginia Chapman
  31. Ms. Rose Ann Parsons sister-in-law of Ms. Lisa Gadsden
  32. Ms. Karen Brooker
  33. Trustee Marvin Williams